Staff

 

Heads of Department

  Name Kontakt
Dirk Mueller
Vice Dean
Universitätsprofessor
Dr.-Ing. Dirk Müller
Phone: +49 241 80 49760
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
streblow19
Chief Engineer
Dr.-Ing. Rita Streblow
Phone: +49 241 80 49767
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
 

Secretarial Office

Name Contact
Secretarial Office
Doris Heinzel
Phone: +49 241 80 49760
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Auszubildende Kauffrau für Büromanagement
Samarah Babar
Phone: +49 241 80 49765
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Romina Reddig
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Office Management Assistant
Jaqueline Wiese
Phone: +49 241 80 49764
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
 

Controlling

Name Contact
Bachelor Professional of Business
Carmen Nolting
Phone: +49 241 80 49762
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Dipl.-Kfm. Herbert Kloubert Phone: +49 241 80 49781
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Management Assistant in Office Communication - Accounting
Sarah Schäfer
Phone: +49 241 80 49763
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
 

Scientific staff

 

HVAC systems

Name Contact
Team Leader
Dipl.-Ing. Paul Mathis
Phone: +49 241 80 49785
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Konstantin Finkbeiner M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49624
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Martin Kremer M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49898
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Philipp Ostmann M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49802
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Martin Rätz M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49794
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Tim Röder M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49597
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Max Rohn M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49799
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Xuchao Ying M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49766
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
 

Building Automation

Name Contact
Team Leader
Marc Baranski M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 49780
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Sebastian Blechmann M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49596
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Gerrit Bode M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49796
Fax: +49 241 80 49609
Erik Brümmendorf M. Sc.
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Dipl.-Ing. Xiaoye Cai Phone: +49 241 80 49782
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Elektromeister
Klaus Gritzka

Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Alexander Kümpel M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49599
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Markus Schraven M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49592
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Thomas Bruno Schreiber M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49804
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Florian Stinner M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49623
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Phillip Stoffel M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49768
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Thomas Storek M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49686
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
 

Building Energy Systems

Name Contact
Team Leader
Markus Nürenberg M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 49784
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Katharina Brinkmann M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49899
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Stephan Göbel M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49772
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
David Jansen M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49808
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Hannah Krützfeldt M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49594
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Laura Maier M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49795
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Philipp Mehrfeld M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80-49776
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Christian Vering M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49786
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
 

Holistic Building Design and Management

Name Contact
Teamleiterin, Architektin AKNW, saSV Wärme- u. Schallschutz
Dr.-Ing. Tanja Osterhage
Phone: +49 241 80 49783
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Dipl.-Ing. Katrin Ansorge Phone: +49 241 80 49797
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Katharina Aschhoff M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49798
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Tobias Beckhölter M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49773
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Verena Dannapfel M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49899
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Sarah Henn M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49625
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Sandra Ladermann M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49598
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Sebastian Remy M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49788
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Jan Richarz M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49810
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Sarah Welter M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49798
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Yizhuo Zhang M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49806
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
 

Occupant Behavior and Comfort

Name Contact
Team Leader
Dipl.-Ing. Kai Rewitz
Phone: +49 241 80 49629
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Mahmoud Elmokadem M. Sc.
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Dipl.-Ing. Jun Jiang Phone: +49 241 80 49787
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Felix Nienaber M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49774
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Paul Seiwert M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49777
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
 

Urban Energy Systems

Name Contact
Team Leader
Peter Remmen M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 49779
Fax: +49 241 80 49609
Tobias Blacha M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49622
Fax: +49 241 80 49609
Michael Mans M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49621
Fax: +49 241 80 49609
Yi Nie M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49791
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Juan Gonzalo Parra Alvarez M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49578
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
David Wackerbauer M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49627
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Marco Wirtz M. Sc.Phone: +49 241 80 49778
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
 

Software Engineering

Name Contact
Mathematical-technical Software Developer
Ellen Dautzenberg B. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 49770
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Softwareentwickler
Abhik Ghosh M. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 49636
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Auszubildender, Mathematisch-Technische Softwareentwickler
Marvin Kluge
Phone: +49 241 80 49869
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Software Developer
Marcin Werzenski B. Sc.
Phone: +49 241 80 49593
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
 

Non-scientific staff

Name Contact
Head of Mechanical Workshop
Hartmut Moosmayer
Phone: +49 241 80 49677
Fax: +49 241 80 49669
Staatl. gepr. Maschinenbautechniker
Thomas Henn
Phone: +49 241 80 49693
Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Industrial Mechanic
Michele Herzog
Phone: +49 241 80 49677
Fax: +49 241 80 49669
Mitarbeiter mechanische Werkstatt
Wolfgang Tschöp
Phone: +49 241 80 49677
Fax: +49 241 80 49669
 

ICT

Name Contact
Systemadministrator
Arnd Schröder

Fax: +49 241 80 49769
Systemadministrator
Harmanjit Singh B. Sc.

Fax: +49 241 80 49769